Pay attention on Pass-king 310-051 Practice Materials, clear exam 100% for sure

Choosing and trusting our test-king SUN 310-051 Exam Torrent materials, you can clear exam easily With PracticeMaterial!

Last Updated: Oct 11, 2026

No. of Questions: 96 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine

Download Limit: Unlimited

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $49.99 

The latest and reliable 310-051 Practice Materials with the best key knowledge is for easy pass!

Pass your real exam with PracticeMaterial latest 310-051 Practice Materials one-time. All the core knowledge of SUN 310-051 exam practice material are valid and reliable, compiled and edited by the experienced experts team, which can help you to deal the difficulties in the real test and pass the SUN 310-051 exam certainly.

100% Money Back Guarantee

PracticeMaterial has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

SUN 310-051 Practice Q&A's

310-051 PDF
  • Printable 310-051 PDF Format
  • Prepared by 310-051 Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 310-051 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

SUN 310-051 Online Engine

310-051 Online Test Engine
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

SUN 310-051 Self Test Engine

310-051 Testing Engine
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds 310-051 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

Online products skip the shipping lane. Order the SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY material at PracticeMaterial and start your 310-051 journey immediately — 96 questions, no delivery wait, no physical store.

SUN 310-051 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Design Patterns and Best Practices20%- Internationalization and Localization
- Transaction Management
- Core J2EE Patterns
Integration and Connectivity15%- Legacy System Integration
- Messaging and JMS
- Protocols and Interoperability
Architecture Concepts and Principles20%- Architectural Styles and Patterns
- UML Modeling
- Object-Oriented Design
Security and Performance20%- Scalability and Performance Design
- Authentication and Authorization
- J2EE Security Architecture
J2EE & Enterprise Technologies25%- Web Tier Technologies
- Container Models
- EJB Architecture and Components
- J2EE Architecture Overview

SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY FAQ: The Essentials

No formal prerequisites; recommended experience in J2EE development/architecture Vendor eligibility rules do evolve, so double-check on the official page before you pay the fee.

Yes:

Official courses and our practice set complement each other: learn the theory there, then pressure-test it with the 96 practice questions for the SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY.

Files first: as an online product, the SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY material is obtainable immediately after ordering — an automatic email lands in your mailbox within a minute, with unlimited installations and 24/7 help if nothing shows up within 2 hours. Failure is covered too: take the corresponding 310-051 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you don't pass, submit a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam for a full refund processed within 7 days. Exclusions apply — exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. A free exchange for two equal-value products is the alternative.

Plan on $200 USD per attempt and 68% as the pass mark. Since every retake bills again, rehearse with the 96 practice questions from PracticeMaterial first — accurate preparation is cheaper than a second registration.

The SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY blueprint covers 5 domains — including J2EE & Enterprise Technologies (25%), Architecture Concepts and Principles (20%), Integration and Connectivity (15%). Treat the weightings as your study budget: heavy domains get heavy hours. The complete outline above lists every subtopic.

75 minutes, 48 questions. Build pace by practicing in short bursts on the PracticeMaterial APP, then graduate to full timed simulations in the software engine before test day.

Yes — although online products can't be touched, we offer free demos before you really choose. Download the SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY trial, judge the question quality yourself, and remember every purchase includes 365 days of free updates (renewable at half price after that).

The SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY is SUN's exam for the Sun Certified Enterprise Architect for J2EE Technology (SCEA) certification, at the Expert level — formal proof of professional ability that employers can verify. Related credentials include Sun Certified Enterprise Architect for J2EE 5 (310-052), Oracle Certified Master, Java EE Enterprise Architect.

Use the vendor's official registration channels:

The SUN Certified ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY is delivered Computer-based test (CBT) at authorized test centers, so select the option that fits you when booking.

These 310-051 dumps are amazing they are very good if you want to pass the exam ASAP. With just a few days practice I aced the exam.

Jo

If you have a little experience and want to get better, these 310-051 dumps are the best way out of everything difficult. I am so glad I found them when I did. I needed help, and they did great.

Margaret

I took my exam last day and passed. These 310-051 dumps help me so much.

Odelia

I appreciate PracticeMaterial for developing a study material that provides a deep exposure of each and every topic of 310-051 certification exam. This remarkable content was provid

Selena

Success in 310-051 certification exam in first go!
Most relevant information in a simplified language!

Wendy

I feel great pleasure in telling you that I have finally been able to pass 310-051 certification exam. The material I read in the guide contributed to my success and propelled me passd

Archibald

9.7 / 10 - 680 reviews

PracticeMaterial is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.6% Pass Rate History from 67295+ Satisfied Customers in 148 Countries.

Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Over 67295+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Our Clients